The incredible durability of the Rolling Stones

The Rolling Stones are an English rock band that existed for a long time on any scale, with a trajectory of more than five periods of ten years. The group has found More »

The RFK Rolling Stones Stadium in Washington DC July 4, 1972

I grew up in the 1960s a big fan of the Rolling Stones. My godmother’s daughter (is this what makes me my granddaughter?) I was the president of the United States of More »

Rolling Stones Music – A Brief History

The Rolling Stones is one of the most popular rock bands in history. They are an English rock band, which was released in April 1962. It was founded by Brian Jones (guitar More »

The origins and scope of the Rolling Stones’ music

The Rolling Stones have been like many other British artists of the 1960s, as they were heavily influenced by rock ‘n’ roll and R & B. They were at the forefront of More »

Musicians and amateurs to take control of surveillance

I am not much in the exaggeration of the show business, but I believe Sunday by November 3 will be remembered years from now as the day of broadcast and cadres of More »

The magic of rolling stones

Unlike many other groups that had begun in the early sixties, the Rolling Stones is still strong. In fact, because the band has been around for so long, many members of the More »

Legendary Band – The Rolling Stones

It could just be another band in the history of rock and roll that reached the heights of popularity that the Rolling Stones have enjoyed throughout their careers. The main difference, however, More »

Magnificent Christmas Jazz Blues

Christmas is a time of great fun and sharing for lovers. The sound of festive music echoed everywhere. In fact there is no better way to add to the festive atmosphere that More »

A Guide for marriage player Home

String Quartet disasters and how to avoid them: A Guide for marriage player Home These concerts disasters occurred worldwide. Well, except you, because you have played only marriages since last Tuesday. string More »

Ten Little Known Facts about Number Ones artists

Browse last volume of the history of numbers poster Ones, I discovered a small collection of musical trivia. I even found two pieces of trivia not know about the Beatles. First, the More »

 

American Actress Lisa Vidal

Birth Name: Lisa Cohen
Height: 5. 3 inches
Born: On June 13, 1965
Age: 45
Location: New York, United States

Lisa Vidal Cohen is an American television and film actress. She was born June 13, 1965 in New York, United States. She is the daughter of Vidal, business and tax advisers and Josie man, who is secretary. Lisa’s parents moved from Puerto Rico and then settled in Manhattan, New York, birthplace of Lisa and her sisters Tanya and Christina. After primary school, Lisa auditioned and joined “High School of Performing Arts.” After graduating, he worked with La Familia Theater Company, Raul Julia and Julia Roberts

When I was fourteen, she appeared in the drama series called Hey Willie and then made his debut with a minor role in the delivery. After that, he worked on TV shows like The Cosby Show. From 1994-1995 he worked as Carmen, journalist New York Undercover. In this series, Lisa was the sister of Det. Eddie Torres (Michael DeLorenzo). In 1955, she appeared in The Commish and Off-Broadway. She also appeared in other programs such as the 1998s, The Brian Benben Show, in which she appeared as Julie, from 1999 to 2001, she appeared as Sarah Morales in the third watch, from 2001-2004, was Lopez appeared as Sandy in “ER “. He also had several important roles in the movie High Incident 1996 and 2001, the division, for which he won the Best Actress category for the price of ALMA. In 2006, she had a small role in the action American television series Smith, which appeared as one of the federal agents looking Ray Liotta crime group. She also appeared in the new NBC series The Event (TV) as Christina Martinez.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *